Usp.Br usp.br

www4.Usp.Br

www4.usp.br receives about 123,000 unique visitors and 360,390 (2.93 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $711.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $440,186.09. According to Alexa Traffic Rank www4.usp.br is ranked number 4,590 in the world and 0.0246% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Carapicuíba, 27, Brazil and links to network IP address 200.144.248.54. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - www4.usp.br

Some of the pages have English versions.
How did www4.usp.br look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 416 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with usp.br in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is www4.usp.br?

123K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
123,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
3,690,000
Pages per Visit:
2.93
Daily Pageviews:
360,390
Alexa Rank:
4,590 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0246%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Brazil 68.5%78.4%242
Angola 10.2%7.8%344
United States 2.9%1.7%33204
India 2.2%0.9%19052
Portugal 1.8%1.1%1458
China 1.8%2.8%27234
United Kingdom 0.9%0.4%24206
Mozambique 0.9%0.5%284
Germany 0.6%0.3%42928
France 0.6%0.2%38317

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
usp.br
10.90%5.45%1.48
ime.usp.br
10.76%6.31%1.74
uspdigital.usp.br
8.96%14.68%4.9
stoa.usp.br
8.20%6.91%2.5
correio.usp.br
8.05%3.73%1.37
webmail.usp.br
5.37%1.81%1.00
revistas.usp.br
5.02%4.66%2.8
esalq.usp.br
4.69%2.86%1.8
if.usp.br
4.26%3.33%2.3
fflch.usp.br
4.00%3.39%2.5
icmc.usp.br
3.76%3.51%2.8
teses.usp.br
3.40%2.27%2.0
ib.usp.br
2.25%1.87%2.5
mail.usp.br
1.98%0.66%1.00
eesc.usp.br
1.95%1.34%2.0
ifsc.usp.br
1.65%1.05%1.9
poli.usp.br
1.61%0.88%1.6
eel.usp.br
1.60%1.13%2.1
iag.usp.br
1.58%1.05%2.0
fmrp.usp.br
1.57%0.78%1.5
fm.usp.br
1.55%1.30%2.5
eaulas.usp.br
1.54%0.96%1.9
jornal.usp.br
1.36%0.67%1.5
iq.usp.br
1.17%0.72%1.8
sibi.usp.br
1.14%0.56%1.5
icb.usp.br
1.11%1.35%3.6
fau.usp.br
1.05%0.55%1.6
sc.usp.br
1.04%0.74%2.1
eca.usp.br
1.03%0.91%2.6
each.usp.br
1.01%0.52%1.5
producao.usp.br
1.00%0.43%1.3
lsi.usp.br
0.88%0.33%1.1
fsp.usp.br
0.82%0.59%2.1
fe.usp.br
0.82%0.45%1.6
cdcc.usp.br
0.79%0.29%1.1
fea.usp.br
0.78%0.49%1.9
incor.usp.br
0.71%0.35%1.5
igc.usp.br
0.65%0.40%1.9
dedalus.usp.br
0.62%2.15%10
ep.usp.br
0.61%0.43%2.1
ip.usp.br
0.60%0.46%2.3
ffclrp.usp.br
0.59%0.28%1.4
direito.usp.br
0.57%0.47%2.4
prpg.usp.br
0.56%0.74%3.9
semfio.usp.br
0.55%0.25%1.4
cienciamao.usp.br
0.55%0.19%1.0
uspnet.usp.br
0.50%0.19%1.1
curso***tensao.usp.br
0.49%0.66%4.0
brasiliana.usp.br
0.48%0.49%3.0
direitoshumanos.usp.br
0.47%0.22%1.4
prg.usp.br
0.44%0.20%1.4
pmt.usp.br
0.40%0.14%1.1
pea.usp.br
0.39%0.44%3.4
saocarlos.usp.br
0.39%0.21%1.6
fearp.usp.br
0.39%0.47%3.6
iqsc.usp.br
0.37%0.25%2.0
hu.usp.br
0.34%0.16%1.4
iea.usp.br
0.33%0.16%1.4
eerp.usp.br
0.31%0.40%3.8
sites.usp.br
0.27%1.69%19
idpcafe.usp.br
0.27%0.15%1.6
pcs.usp.br
0.26%0.10%1.1
linorg.usp.br
0.26%0.15%1.7
tidia-ae.usp.br
0.24%0.35%4.4
jornaldocampus.usp.br
0.23%0.09%1.2
iee.usp.br
0.22%0.17%2.2
mac.usp.br
0.21%0.13%1.9
eventos.usp.br
0.21%0.27%3.7
atp.usp.br
0.21%0.49%7
rp.usp.br
0.20%0.07%1.0
leginf.usp.br
0.20%0.13%1.9
io.usp.br
0.19%0.14%2.1
forp.usp.br
0.19%0.07%1.1
iau.usp.br
0.18%0.09%1.5
fmvz.usp.br
0.18%0.07%1.2
imagens.usp.br
0.17%0.40%7
licenciaturaciencias.usp.br
0.17%0.30%5
fo.usp.br
0.17%0.30%5
ghtc.usp.br
0.16%0.10%1.8
futuro.usp.br
0.16%0.07%1.3
cepe.usp.br
0.15%0.30%6
eeferp.usp.br
0.15%0.08%1.5
fcfrp.usp.br
0.14%0.14%3.1
mae.usp.br
0.13%0.06%1.3
fob.usp.br
0.13%0.39%9
direitorp.usp.br
0.13%0.06%1.3
hcrp.usp.br
0.13%0.07%1.5
prceu.usp.br
0.12%0.06%1.6
phcnet.usp.br
0.12%0.32%8
bbm.usp.br
0.11%0.07%1.8
iptv.usp.br
0.09%0.08%2.5
transparencia.usp.br
0.09%0.06%1.9
gsuite.usp.br
0.07%0.07%2.9
OTHER
0%4.67%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush www4.usp.br
SEMrush
Domain:
  www4.usp.br
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  74,408
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  122,933
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  27,612
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $11,661.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  81
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

How socially engaged is www4.usp.br?

Facebook:
  232
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  38
Stumbles:
  1
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much www4.usp.br can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$711.00
Monthly Revenue:
$21,330.00
Yearly Revenue:
$259,515.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Brazil 282,546$500.11
Angola 28,110$75.05
United States 6,127$70.27
China 10,091$31.18
United Kingdom 1,442$8.98
Portugal 3,964$8.64
Germany 1,081$5.22
India 3,244$5.19
France 721$3.39
Mozambique 1,802$3.26

How much money do www4.usp.br lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$54.87
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,646.02
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$20,026.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
22,330
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
669,893
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
8,150,364
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Brazil 16,953$30.01
United States 1,103$12.65
China 1,312$4.05
Portugal 833$1.81
Germany 314$1.51
Angola 562$1.50
India 908$1.45
United Kingdom 231$1.44
France 79$0.37
Mozambique 36$0.07

How much is www4.usp.br worth?

Website Value:
$440,186.09

Where is www4.usp.br hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
200.144.248.54
ASN:
AS28571 
ISP:
UNIVERSIDADE DE SAO PAULO 
Server Location:
Carapicuíba
27
Brazil
 

Other sites hosted on 200.144.248.54

How fast does www4.usp.br load?

Average Load Time:
(1374 ms) 62 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Http/1.1 Service Unavailable renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about removing render-blocking resources.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

www4.usp.br does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

www4.usp.br does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
A 200.144.248.54 3590

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

Currently Not Available
Last update was 416 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with usp.br in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
www4.usp.br widget